Independence Day 5k and 1 Mile Fun Run

Loretto, TN



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5k Overall Females

 
1st
 371
MARY CLAIRE RIDGEWAY
00:20:12
 6:30/mile
 16
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 389
SANDY LYNCH
00:21:01
 6:46/mile
 49
 F
 2
 
 
3rd
 406
Laura Bennett
00:21:57
 7:04/mile
 23
 F
 3
 

5k Overall Males

 
1st
 405
Justin Watson
00:16:05
 5:11/mile
 23
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 409
Grant Brown
00:16:23
 5:16/mile
 19
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 407
Jeremy Provence
00:16:31
 5:19/mile
 29
 M
 3
 

5k Female Masters

 
1st
 361
SHEREA BURNS
00:25:28
 8:12/mile
 59
 F
 8
 

5k Male Masters

 
1st
 332
BUDDY PERDUE
00:17:58
 5:47/mile
 51
 M
 6
 

5k Female Grand Masters

 
1st
 647
Joy Harbin
00:29:56
 9:39/mile
 59
 F
 16
 

5k Male Grand Masters

 
1st
 648
Greg Halen
00:21:46
 7:01/mile
 54
 M
 12
 

5k Female 1 to 14

 
1st
 910
Jaede Wayne
00:30:15
 9:45/mile
 12
 F
 17
 
 
2nd
 365
GRACIE BENSON
00:31:51
 10:16/mile
 12
 F
 27
 
 
3rd
 369
SAMANTHA STEPP
00:32:51
 10:35/mile
 11
 F
 32
 

5k Male 1 to 14

 
1st
 82
Riley Bozeman
00:21:17
 6:51/mile
 13
 M
 11
 
 
2nd
 99
Grant Fisher
00:23:34
 7:36/mile
 11
 M
 17
 
 
3rd
 84
Hayden Marks
00:24:31
 7:54/mile
 12
 M
 19
 

5k Female 15 to 19

 
1st
 388
SYDNEY CALLAHAN
00:24:01
 7:44/mile
 16
 F
 5
 
 
2nd
 139
Clare Jones
00:27:21
 8:49/mile
 15
 F
 12
 
 
3rd
 141
Rachel Jones
00:29:55
 9:39/mile
 16
 F
 15
 

5k Male 15 to 19

 
1st
 488
Raleigh Stamps
00:17:25
 5:36/mile
 17
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 444
Colby Corum
00:18:43
 6:02/mile
 16
 M
 7
 
 
3rd
 38
Tyler Malone
00:20:01
 6:27/mile
 17
 M
 8
 

5k Female 20 to 24

 
1st
 39
Anna Beahm
00:25:14
 8:08/mile
 24
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 41
Kelsey Smith
00:28:35
 9:13/mile
 24
 F
 13
 
 
3rd
 58
Emily Carrick
00:42:18
 13:38/mile
 23
 F
 66
 

5k Male 20 to 24

 
1st
 408
Peyton Ewoldt
00:16:55
 5:27/mile
 20
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 71
Nathanael Cunningham
00:23:29
 7:34/mile
 23
 M
 16
 
 
3rd
 57
Alex Carrick
00:24:49
 8:00/mile
 24
 M
 22
 

5k Female 25 to 29

 
1st
 43
Kimberly Russell
00:25:15
 8:08/mile
 28
 F
 7
 
 
2nd
 445
Tiffany Wall
00:27:10
 8:45/mile
 29
 F
 10
 
 
3rd
 908
Sara Huddleston
00:33:01
 10:38/mile
 25
 F
 35
 

5k Male 25 to 29

 
1st
 87
Lance Dooley
00:25:13
 8:07/mile
 27
 M
 27
 
 
2nd
 320
GARRETT MCGOWAN
00:27:35
 8:53/mile
 28
 M
 38
 
 
3rd
 98
Matthew Weigart
00:28:53
 9:18/mile
 26
 M
 45
 

5k Female 30 to 34

 
1st
 359
RAQUEL CREEKMORE
00:27:21
 8:49/mile
 31
 F
 11
 
 
2nd
 324
SARAH SMITH
00:30:15
 9:45/mile
 32
 F
 18
 
 
3rd
 33
Lindsey Whitsett
00:32:06
 10:20/mile
 34
 F
 30
 

5k Male 30 to 34

 
1st
 335
RAYMOND MORROW
00:24:33
 7:54/mile
 31
 M
 20
 
 
2nd
 918
Miles Dooley
00:24:49
 8:00/mile
 31
 M
 24
 
 
3rd
 61
Wes Beckman
00:24:50
 8:00/mile
 34
 M
 25
 

5k Female 35 to 39

 
1st
 31
Emily Borden
00:22:54
 7:23/mile
 38
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 50
Holly Beth Smith
00:45:56
 14:48/mile
 38
 F
 77
 
 
3rd
 392
CHARITY SIMBECK
00:48:36
 15:40/mile
 38
 F
 81
 

5k Male 35 to 39

 
1st
 410
Heath White
00:20:14
 6:31/mile
 36
 M
 9
 
 
2nd
 150
Matthew Vinson
00:30:28
 9:49/mile
 36
 M
 56
 
 
3rd
 370
STUART STEPP
00:32:52
 10:36/mile
 39
 M
 67
 

5k Female 40 to 44

 
1st
 374
STEPHANIE PHIFER
00:26:30
 8:32/mile
 43
 F
 9
 
 
2nd
 25
Lisa Noblit Turner
00:29:42
 9:34/mile
 41
 F
 14
 
 
3rd
 85
Jamie Porter
00:30:52
 9:57/mile
 41
 F
 21
 

5k Male 40 to 44

 
1st
 373
SCOTTY AYCOCK
00:21:10
 6:49/mile
 42
 M
 10
 
 
2nd
 322
JASON PACE
00:26:09
 8:25/mile
 43
 M
 31
 
 
3rd
 49
Tony White
00:26:49
 8:38/mile
 42
 M
 34
 

5k Female 45 to 49

 
1st
 55
Amy Simbeck
00:31:04
 10:01/mile
 46
 F
 24
 
 
2nd
 68
Marilyn McCormick
00:32:41
 10:32/mile
 48
 F
 31
 
 
3rd
 383
LORI ELAM
00:33:00
 10:38/mile
 48
 F
 34
 

5k Male 45 to 49

 
1st
 148
Brad Bozeman
00:26:35
 8:34/mile
 49
 M
 32
 
 
2nd
 90
Ronnie Galloway
00:28:14
 9:06/mile
 45
 M
 40
 
 
3rd
 60
Todd Fritts
00:28:29
 9:10/mile
 45
 M
 42
 

5k Female 50 to 54

 
1st
 340
JULIA MEADE
00:30:55
 9:58/mile
 51
 F
 22
 
 
2nd
 446
Kelly Niedergeses
00:31:55
 10:17/mile
 54
 F
 29
 
 
3rd
 387
MELINDA MILLER
00:33:08
 10:41/mile
 54
 F
 36
 

5k Male 50 to 54

 
1st
 40
Kyle Brown
00:22:27
 7:14/mile
 51
 M
 14
 
 
2nd
 336
KEM CRUSE
00:24:06
 7:46/mile
 54
 M
 18
 
 
3rd
 53
Stacey Holt
00:24:49
 8:00/mile
 54
 M
 23
 

5k Female 55 to 59

 
1st
 343
JACKIE HARTMAN
00:35:04
 11:18/mile
 59
 F
 47
 
 
2nd
 395
TINA ROHLING
00:37:43
 12:09/mile
 55
 F
 54
 

5k Male 55 to 59

 
1st
 375
BENNY PHIFER
00:21:48
 7:01/mile
 56
 M
 13
 
 
2nd
 78
Doug Alley
00:29:48
 9:36/mile
 59
 M
 53
 
 
3rd
 35
Steven Cohen
00:32:38
 10:31/mile
 57
 M
 65
 

5k Female 60 to 64

 
1st
 133
Susan Springer
00:41:08
 13:15/mile
 64
 F
 62
 
 
2nd
 54
Gwen Pettus
00:45:59
 14:49/mile
 64
 F
 78
 

5k Male 60 to 64

 
1st
 331
KEITH HALLMARK
00:28:10
 9:04/mile
 63
 M
 39
 
 
2nd
 360
JIMMY BURNS
00:44:52
 14:28/mile
 60
 M
 83
 
 
3rd
 441
Keith Smith
00:48:33
 15:39/mile
 62
 M
 86
 

5k Male 65 to 69

 
1st
 37
John Aikin
00:24:54
 8:01/mile
 66
 M
 26
 
 
2nd
 132
Tommy Springer
00:28:21
 9:08/mile
 69
 M
 41
 
 
3rd
 475
Dennis Dial
00:31:28
 10:08/mile
 65
 M
 59
 

5k Female 70 to 74

 
1st
 338
JAN WOODS
00:30:44
 9:54/mile
 71
 F
 20
 
 
2nd
 376
BARBARA AUTRY-TALL
00:33:59
 10:57/mile
 70
 F
 43
 
 
3rd
 45
Linda Brewer
00:44:18
 14:17/mile
 71
 F
 74
 

5k Male 70 to 74

 
1st
 442
Donnie Clayton
00:30:24
 9:48/mile
 72
 M
 55
 
 
2nd
 377
LARRY TALL
00:45:25
 14:39/mile
 73
 M
 84
 

5k Female 75 and up

 
1st
 326
CONNIE BROWN
00:44:14
 14:16/mile
 75
 F
 73
 
 
2nd
 42
Norma Boyd
00:45:14
 14:35/mile
 78
 F
 75
 

5k Male 75 and up

 
1st
 65
West Marcus
00:41:34
 13:24/mile
 79
 M
 80
 
 
2nd
 30
Carl Griggs
00:48:49
 15:44/mile
 81
 M
 89