Independence Day 5k and 1 Mile Fun Run

Loretto, TN



PLACE
BIB
NAME
TIME
PACE
AGE
GENDER
GENDER PLACE
 

5k Overall Females

 
1st
 290
Laura Bennett
00:19:33
 6:18/mile
 21
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 636
Sandy Lynch
00:19:45
 6:21/mile
 47
 F
 2
 
 
3rd
 634
JILL GAMBLE
00:25:07
 8:06/mile
 34
 F
 3
 

5k Overall Males

 
1st
 291
Justin Watson
00:16:34
 5:20/mile
 21
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 293
Ethan Corbett
00:16:54
 5:26/mile
 22
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 297
Raleigh Stamps
00:18:36
 5:59/mile
 15
 M
 3
 

5k Female Masters

 
1st
 115
SHARON CRUSE
00:26:48
 8:38/mile
 49
 F
 7
 

5k Male Masters

 
1st
 285
Scotty Aycock
00:19:58
 6:26/mile
 40
 M
 5
 

5k Female Grand Masters

 
1st
 320
Jan Woods
00:29:01
 9:21/mile
 69
 F
 16
 

5k Male Grand Masters

 
1st
 315
Craig Brooks
00:22:26
 7:14/mile
 51
 M
 11
 

5k Female 1 to 14

 
1st
 637
Sydney Callahan
00:26:13
 8:27/mile
 14
 F
 5
 
 
2nd
 340
Rachel Jones
00:26:37
 8:34/mile
 14
 F
 6
 
 
3rd
 299
Elizabeth Turner
00:27:15
 8:47/mile
 13
 F
 8
 

5k Male 1 to 14

 
1st
 347
Garrett Fisher
00:22:17
 7:11/mile
 14
 M
 9
 
 
2nd
 348
Grant Fisher
00:24:33
 7:54/mile
 9
 M
 23
 
 
3rd
 323
Logan McMasters
00:27:11
 8:45/mile
 14
 M
 39
 

5k Female 15 to 19

 
1st
 120
LILLIE MASHBURN
00:35:37
 11:29/mile
 15
 F
 41
 
 
2nd
 376
Caroline Wilson
00:47:23
 15:16/mile
 18
 F
 68
 

5k Male 15 to 19

 
1st
 369
Evan Kimes
00:19:09
 6:10/mile
 18
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 607
AUSTIN ABERNATHY
00:20:52
 6:43/mile
 17
 M
 6
 
 
3rd
 372
Peter Eckl
00:21:50
 7:02/mile
 19
 M
 7
 

5k Female 20 to 24

 
1st
 362
Ashlee Elkins
00:25:17
 8:09/mile
 22
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 345
Rebecca Freeman
00:35:17
 11:22/mile
 21
 F
 39
 
 
3rd
 301
KATIE QUILLEN
00:36:54
 11:54/mile
 23
 F
 44
 

5k Male 20 to 24

 
1st
 368
Nathanael Cunningham
00:24:11
 7:47/mile
 21
 M
 21
 
 
2nd
 363
Kane Rogers
00:28:07
 9:04/mile
 21
 M
 47
 
 
3rd
 282
Andrew Kerstiens
00:41:37
 13:25/mile
 24
 M
 75
 

5k Female 25 to 29

 
1st
 606
RAQUEL CREEKMORE
00:28:03
 9:02/mile
 29
 F
 12
 
 
2nd
 321
Ali Hickman
00:43:59
 14:11/mile
 27
 F
 64
 

5k Male 25 to 29

 
1st
 642
William Methvin
00:23:14
 7:29/mile
 29
 M
 15
 
 
2nd
 318
Andrew Hillis
00:23:44
 7:39/mile
 27
 M
 17
 
 
3rd
 108
RAYMOND MORROW
00:27:14
 8:46/mile
 29
 M
 40
 

5k Female 30 to 34

 
1st
 357
Neda Johns
00:28:02
 9:02/mile
 34
 F
 11
 
 
2nd
 306
Lindsey Whitsett
00:31:09
 10:02/mile
 32
 F
 20
 
 
3rd
 329
Sara Lopp
00:31:17
 10:05/mile
 31
 F
 21
 

5k Male 30 to 34

 
1st
 605
NATHAN CREEKMORE
00:24:10
 7:47/mile
 30
 M
 20
 
 
2nd
 618
JESSE ATWELL
00:24:50
 8:00/mile
 30
 M
 28
 
 
3rd
 278
Jonathan Smith
00:30:58
 9:59/mile
 32
 M
 55
 

5k Female 35 to 39

 
1st
 359
Nichole Ezell
00:27:43
 8:56/mile
 35
 F
 9
 
 
2nd
 117
DANA BREWER
00:28:54
 9:19/mile
 38
 F
 14
 
 
3rd
 125
SHELLY STEPP
00:30:00
 9:40/mile
 37
 F
 19
 

5k Male 35 to 39

 
1st
 287
BJ Kerstiens
00:26:30
 8:32/mile
 36
 M
 35
 
 
2nd
 484
JASON DOSS
00:26:52
 8:39/mile
 39
 M
 37
 
 
3rd
 126
STUART STEPP
00:27:22
 8:49/mile
 37
 M
 42
 

5k Female 40 to 44

 
1st
 338
Kim Butler
00:28:58
 9:20/mile
 44
 F
 15
 
 
2nd
 298
Amy Simbeck
00:32:19
 10:25/mile
 44
 F
 27
 
 
3rd
 334
Ragan Burks
00:32:27
 10:27/mile
 41
 F
 30
 

5k Male 40 to 44

 
1st
 602
ROB HEINEMAN
00:23:19
 7:30/mile
 41
 M
 16
 
 
2nd
 119
DEREK MASHBURN
00:23:54
 7:42/mile
 42
 M
 18
 
 
3rd
 354
Michael Barnes
00:24:34
 7:55/mile
 42
 M
 24
 

5k Female 45 to 49

 
1st
 624
MISSY SANDERS
00:27:46
 8:57/mile
 47
 F
 10
 
 
2nd
 122
LORI ELAM
00:28:25
 9:09/mile
 46
 F
 13
 
 
3rd
 303
Kate Huddleston
00:33:01
 10:38/mile
 49
 F
 34
 

5k Male 45 to 49

 
1st
 617
DEREK BERRY
00:24:43
 7:58/mile
 46
 M
 27
 
 
2nd
 337
Wayne Lovelace
00:26:07
 8:25/mile
 47
 M
 32
 
 
3rd
 110
DENNIS GREEN
00:26:11
 8:26/mile
 48
 M
 33
 

5k Female 50 to 54

 
1st
 294
Kelly Niedergeses
00:31:20
 10:06/mile
 52
 F
 23
 
 
2nd
 633
TINA ROHLING
00:33:16
 10:43/mile
 53
 F
 35
 
 
3rd
 129
KATIE MARTIN
00:41:20
 13:19/mile
 54
 F
 57
 

5k Male 50 to 54

 
1st
 114
KEM CRUSE
00:23:55
 7:42/mile
 52
 M
 19
 
 
2nd
 342
Stacey Holt
00:24:40
 7:57/mile
 52
 M
 26
 
 
3rd
 103
RANDALL WILLIAMS
00:26:54
 8:40/mile
 53
 M
 38
 

5k Female 55 to 59

 
1st
 101
MARLA BEAVERS
00:32:27
 10:28/mile
 59
 F
 31
 

5k Male 55 to 59

 
1st
 317
Jay Hillis
00:22:34
 7:16/mile
 57
 M
 12
 
 
2nd
 326
James Counts
00:25:08
 8:06/mile
 57
 M
 29
 
 
3rd
 628
EDDIE OAKS
00:28:47
 9:16/mile
 55
 M
 49
 

5k Female 60 to 64

 
1st
 327
Jill Mathenia
00:32:06
 10:21/mile
 63
 F
 25
 
 
2nd
 296
Linda Reynolds
00:32:07
 10:21/mile
 61
 F
 26
 
 
3rd
 630
GWEN PETTUS
00:44:58
 14:30/mile
 62
 F
 66
 

5k Male 60 to 64

 
1st
 289
Paul John Sheehan
00:22:38
 7:17/mile
 64
 M
 13
 
 
2nd
 311
Jeff Stracener
00:23:03
 7:25/mile
 60
 M
 14
 
 
3rd
 325
John Aikin
00:24:25
 7:52/mile
 64
 M
 22
 

5k Female 65 to 69

 
1st
 313
Orlene Rigop
00:32:35
 10:30/mile
 67
 F
 32
 
 
2nd
 111
DIAN EZELL
00:33:42
 10:52/mile
 69
 F
 37
 

5k Male 65 to 69

 
1st
 604
STAN WALKER
00:26:39
 8:35/mile
 66
 M
 36
 
 
2nd
 330
Jim Beavers
00:43:40
 14:04/mile
 66
 M
 79
 
 
3rd
 360
Phil Smith
00:45:21
 14:37/mile
 66
 M
 82
 

5k Female 70 to 74

 
1st
 109
CONNIE BROWN
00:43:40
 14:04/mile
 73
 F
 62
 

5k Male 70 to 74

 
1st
 638
Donnie Clayton
00:28:00
 9:01/mile
 70
 M
 45
 

5k Male 75 and up

 
1st
 107
CARL GRIGGS
00:43:56
 14:10/mile
 79
 M
 80