Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Independence Day 5k and 1 Mile Fun Run
Loretto, TN
About
Participants
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
Race:
Independence Day 5k
Independence Day 1 Mile Fun Run
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
1 to 14
15 to 19
20 to 24
25 to 29
30 to 34
35 to 39
40 to 44
45 to 49
50 to 54
55 to 59
60 to 64
65 to 69
70 to 74
75 and up
No Age
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5k Overall Females
1st
747
Sandy Goode Lynch
00:20:07
6:29/mile
46
F
1
2nd
822
Laura Bennett
00:21:48
7:01/mile
20
F
2
3rd
759
Micaela Freeman
00:22:24
7:13/mile
18
F
3
5k Overall Males
1st
835
Ryan McKinney
00:19:03
6:08/mile
17
M
1
2nd
750
Ethan Corbett
00:19:59
6:26/mile
21
M
2
3rd
319
Evan Kimes
00:20:06
6:28/mile
17
M
3
5k Female Masters
1st
713
WHITNEY HOLLINGSWORTH
00:23:17
7:30/mile
52
F
4
5k Male Masters
1st
755
Daniel Beckman
00:21:43
7:00/mile
59
M
8
5k Female Grand Masters
1st
660
SHEREA BURNS
00:23:57
7:43/mile
56
F
6
5k Male Grand Masters
1st
751
Gary Gant
00:22:23
7:13/mile
60
M
10
5k Female 1 to 14
1st
725
KATIE O'MALLEY
00:25:16
8:08/mile
14
F
8
2nd
756
Chloe Easterling
00:27:23
8:49/mile
14
F
15
3rd
312
Rachel Jones
00:29:28
9:30/mile
13
F
23
5k Male 1 to 14
1st
718
TYLER MALONE
00:21:31
6:56/mile
14
M
5
2nd
754
Justin Howard
00:21:33
6:56/mile
14
M
6
3rd
779
Garrett Fisher
00:21:36
6:57/mile
13
M
7
5k Female 15 to 19
1st
766
Angelina Rich
00:25:48
8:19/mile
15
F
10
2nd
707
OLIVIA CHADWELL
00:26:41
8:36/mile
16
F
13
3rd
334
Riley Littrell
00:28:05
9:03/mile
19
F
18
5k Male 15 to 19
1st
836
Adam Trull
00:21:00
6:46/mile
17
M
4
2nd
688
TIM TUCKER
00:23:23
7:32/mile
15
M
13
3rd
336
Levi Brus
00:23:37
7:37/mile
16
M
16
5k Female 20 to 24
1st
339
Ashlee Elkins
00:27:05
8:43/mile
21
F
14
2nd
337
Rebecca Freeman
00:32:23
10:26/mile
20
F
35
3rd
804
Maggie Henderson
00:32:37
10:31/mile
22
F
37
5k Male 20 to 24
1st
761
Michael Almond
00:23:11
7:28/mile
23
M
11
2nd
340
Sam OFerrall
00:23:44
7:39/mile
21
M
19
3rd
321
Peyton Russ
00:24:33
7:55/mile
21
M
25
5k Female 25 to 29
1st
693
KIMBERLY RUSSELL
00:23:56
7:43/mile
25
F
5
2nd
772
Kalli Butler
00:34:54
11:15/mile
28
F
49
3rd
839
Samantha Keeton
00:36:30
11:46/mile
27
F
59
5k Male 25 to 29
1st
740
will Methvin
00:23:42
7:38/mile
28
M
18
2nd
694
SHAYNE RUSSELL
00:31:32
10:10/mile
27
M
67
3rd
825
Garrett McGowan
00:34:23
11:05/mile
25
M
77
5k Female 30 to 34
1st
316
Beth Scarbrough
00:25:28
8:12/mile
34
F
9
2nd
714
JILL GAMBLE
00:26:13
8:27/mile
33
F
11
3rd
689
LINDSEY BUTLER
00:28:58
9:20/mile
33
F
20
5k Male 30 to 34
1st
317
Drew Bringhurst
00:22:20
7:11/mile
33
M
9
2nd
798
Chadd Voss
00:23:32
7:35/mile
31
M
14
3rd
748
Wesley Beckman
00:23:45
7:39/mile
31
M
20
5k Female 35 to 39
1st
690
BRANDI THOMAS
00:27:53
8:59/mile
39
F
17
2nd
784
Monica Brewer
00:30:44
9:54/mile
37
F
28
3rd
729
shelly stepp
00:31:01
10:00/mile
36
F
30
5k Male 35 to 39
1st
812
Scott McKinnon
00:23:39
7:37/mile
36
M
17
2nd
327
Will Hinton
00:25:02
8:04/mile
35
M
30
3rd
844
Bradley Beckman
00:25:31
8:13/mile
35
M
33
5k Female 40 to 44
1st
833
Christy Gooch
00:28:52
9:18/mile
44
F
19
2nd
789
Kim Butler
00:30:19
9:46/mile
43
F
27
3rd
783
Trinecra Butler
00:32:01
10:19/mile
43
F
33
5k Male 40 to 44
1st
810
John Kress
00:25:38
8:15/mile
43
M
34
2nd
699
DEREK MASHBURN
00:29:43
9:35/mile
41
M
59
3rd
686
SAM SCOTT
00:44:19
14:17/mile
43
M
96
5k Female 45 to 49
1st
818
Kathy Jones
00:26:30
8:32/mile
47
F
12
2nd
834
Lisa Trull
00:27:51
8:58/mile
46
F
16
3rd
328
Missy Sanders
00:29:13
9:25/mile
46
F
22
5k Male 45 to 49
1st
817
Steve Miller
00:23:55
7:42/mile
47
M
21
2nd
847
Kevin Green
00:27:58
9:00/mile
49
M
46
3rd
647
DENNIS GREEN
00:28:08
9:04/mile
47
M
47
5k Female 50 to 54
1st
801
Kelly Niedergeses
00:31:15
10:04/mile
51
F
31
2nd
697
TINA ROHLING
00:32:05
10:20/mile
52
F
34
3rd
730
Joyce Green
00:34:38
11:10/mile
52
F
48
5k Male 50 to 54
1st
655
EDDIE OAKS
00:26:48
8:38/mile
54
M
39
2nd
774
Ralph Holt
00:28:20
9:08/mile
52
M
49
3rd
645
RANDALL WILLIAMS
00:28:54
9:19/mile
52
M
53
5k Female 55 to 59
1st
753
Gale Moore
00:23:59
7:43/mile
56
F
7
2nd
644
MARLA BEAVERS
00:32:57
10:37/mile
58
F
38
3rd
674
MIRIAM GREEN
00:44:56
14:29/mile
56
F
91
5k Male 55 to 59
1st
762
Jeff Stracener
00:23:15
7:29/mile
59
M
12
2nd
679
BEN RENFROE
00:23:37
7:36/mile
56
M
15
3rd
776
Joe Kilburn
00:24:56
8:02/mile
57
M
29
5k Female 60 to 64
1st
787
Linda Reynolds
00:31:54
10:17/mile
60
F
32
2nd
663
NANCY GREEN
00:35:44
11:31/mile
64
F
55
3rd
733
gwen Pettus
00:44:16
14:16/mile
61
F
87
5k Male 60 to 64
1st
752
John Alkin
00:24:41
7:57/mile
63
M
26
2nd
668
KEITH HALLMARK
00:27:13
8:46/mile
60
M
42
3rd
743
Wally Beckman
00:30:56
9:58/mile
63
M
66
5k Female 65 to 69
1st
669
JANICE WOODS
00:29:49
9:36/mile
68
F
25
2nd
646
DIAN EZELL
00:33:22
10:45/mile
68
F
40
3rd
788
Linda Brewer
00:42:53
13:49/mile
68
F
82
5k Male 65 to 69
1st
657
DANIEL KREBER
00:27:34
8:53/mile
67
M
44
2nd
732
Donnie Clayton
00:28:18
9:07/mile
69
M
48
3rd
673
JIMMY GREEN
00:48:22
15:35/mile
69
M
100
5k Female 70 to 74
1st
656
CONNIE BROWN
00:47:06
15:11/mile
72
F
97
2nd
675
PEGGY GREEN
00:47:31
15:19/mile
70
F
101
5k Male 70 to 74
1st
653
TOMMY STINE
00:44:17
14:17/mile
71
M
95
5k Female 75 and up
1st
700
DOROTHY MASHBURN
01:14:36
24:03/mile
79
F
118
5k Male 75 and up
1st
811
JD Germany
00:33:54
10:55/mile
80
M
74