Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Independence Day 5k and 1 Mile Fun Run
Loretto, TN
About
Participants
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
Race:
Independence Day 5k
Independence Day 1 Mile Fun Run
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
14 & Under
15 - 19
20 - 24
25 - 29
30 - 34
35 - 39
40 - 44
45 - 49
50 - 54
55 - 59
60 - 64
65 - 69
70 - 74
75 & Above
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5k Overall Females
1st
506
Sandy Lynch
00:19:14
6:12/mile
44
F
1
2nd
639
Laura Bennett
00:21:44
7:00/mile
18
F
2
3rd
624
Ashlee Elkins
00:22:12
7:09/mile
19
F
3
5k Overall Males
1st
372
ALEX SANDERS
00:18:37
6:00/mile
17
M
1
2nd
341
TYLER NEWTON
00:18:42
6:01/mile
15
M
2
3rd
311
MARTIN AGUILAR
00:19:11
6:11/mile
26
M
3
5k Female Masters
1st
347
JEN O'FERRALL
00:23:32
7:35/mile
41
F
9
5k Male Masters
1st
655
Patrick Thomas
00:19:41
6:20/mile
99
M
4
5k Female Grand Masters
1st
90
SHEREA BURNS
00:24:16
7:49/mile
54
F
12
5k Male Grand Masters
1st
614
Terry Taylor
00:20:54
6:44/mile
50
M
10
5k Female 1 to 14
1st
631
Hannah Mason
00:23:31
7:34/mile
13
F
8
2nd
670
Josie Kilburn
00:25:14
8:08/mile
13
F
18
3rd
723
Olivia Grassel
00:27:18
8:48/mile
14
F
30
5k Male 1 to 14
1st
734
Turner Collum
00:24:46
7:59/mile
14
M
31
2nd
680
Joey Telkler
00:26:09
8:26/mile
14
M
44
3rd
677
Brad Staggs
00:26:39
8:35/mile
11
M
47
5k Female 15 to 19
1st
669
Lauren Kilburn
00:22:18
7:11/mile
15
F
4
2nd
365
HANNA RAUSCH
00:31:00
9:59/mile
16
F
51
3rd
366
LILYANNA RAUSCH
00:31:00
9:59/mile
17
F
52
5k Male 15 to 19
1st
759
Tristan Daily
00:20:01
6:27/mile
17
M
6
2nd
718
Tristen Brewer
00:20:21
6:33/mile
16
M
7
3rd
731
Nathanael Cunningham
00:20:43
6:40/mile
18
M
9
5k Female 20 to 24
1st
765
Merry Alred
00:22:30
7:15/mile
20
F
5
2nd
663
Georgia Smith
00:23:41
7:38/mile
24
F
10
3rd
644
Jodie Parker
00:27:09
8:45/mile
23
F
29
5k Male 20 to 24
1st
637
Tony Beckman
00:24:53
8:01/mile
24
M
33
2nd
367
LUKE RAUSCH
00:28:42
9:15/mile
23
M
64
3rd
359
TAYLOR BELEW
00:31:33
10:10/mile
21
M
80
5k Female 25 to 29
1st
786
Rea Whitsett
00:23:42
7:38/mile
28
F
11
2nd
541
Bridget Varley
00:27:43
8:56/mile
25
F
32
3rd
799
Sara Lopp
00:30:30
9:50/mile
28
F
49
5k Male 25 to 29
1st
623
Will Methvin
00:21:10
6:49/mile
26
M
12
2nd
348
CHASE ADKINS
00:22:12
7:09/mile
28
M
16
3rd
378
Raymond Morrow
00:23:27
7:33/mile
26
M
22
5k Female 30 to 34
1st
688
Emily borden
00:22:57
7:23/mile
33
F
6
2nd
302
BRANDI MARKS
00:24:23
7:51/mile
31
F
13
3rd
738
Heather Hinson
00:24:36
7:55/mile
34
F
14
5k Male 30 to 34
1st
336
BRADLEY BECKMAN
00:20:56
6:45/mile
32
M
11
2nd
788
Clint Johns
00:25:37
8:15/mile
32
M
37
3rd
494
Chaz Molder
00:25:38
8:16/mile
30
M
38
5k Female 35 to 39
1st
733
Tanya Collum
00:23:05
7:26/mile
39
F
7
2nd
682
Jessic Diaz
00:24:55
8:02/mile
37
F
17
3rd
305
APRIL FRAZIER
00:26:57
8:41/mile
35
F
25
5k Male 35 to 39
1st
706
Michael Barnes
00:22:32
7:15/mile
39
M
18
2nd
310
RYAN PRINCE
00:24:15
7:49/mile
38
M
29
3rd
701
Warren Fowler
00:26:29
8:32/mile
36
M
46
5k Female 40 to 44
1st
617
Cheryl Self
00:24:40
7:57/mile
44
F
15
2nd
676
Haley Simbeck
00:24:54
8:01/mile
43
F
16
3rd
730
Rene Gobble
00:25:27
8:12/mile
44
F
19
5k Male 40 to 44
1st
338
ROBERT NEWTON
00:20:30
6:36/mile
41
M
8
2nd
725
Corey Grassel
00:22:40
7:18/mile
43
M
20
3rd
646
Joel Bradley
00:26:44
8:37/mile
41
M
48
5k Female 45 to 49
1st
714
Angela Wallace
00:26:09
8:25/mile
47
F
20
2nd
640
Kate Huddleston
00:26:56
8:41/mile
46
F
24
3rd
748
Beverly Miller
00:27:41
8:55/mile
46
F
31
5k Male 45 to 49
1st
658
Greg Halen
00:19:50
6:23/mile
49
M
5
2nd
713
Wayne Wallace
00:22:25
7:13/mile
49
M
17
3rd
741
Steve Miller
00:22:37
7:17/mile
45
M
19
5k Female 50 to 54
1st
315
BRENDA FLEEMAN
00:26:32
8:33/mile
53
F
23
2nd
700
Rena Vandiver
00:28:53
9:18/mile
52
F
37
3rd
753
Mary Brewer
00:29:18
9:26/mile
53
F
38
5k Male 50 to 54
1st
642
Craig McCullansh
00:24:08
7:47/mile
53
M
26
2nd
719
Eddie Oaks
00:24:12
7:48/mile
52
M
27
3rd
472
Tommy Joiner
00:24:14
7:48/mile
51
M
28
5k Female 55 to 59
1st
621
Leslie Latterman
00:26:10
8:26/mile
56
F
21
2nd
301
MARLA BEAVERS
00:31:36
10:11/mile
56
F
60
3rd
739
Debbie Blackburn
00:39:31
12:44/mile
56
F
108
5k Male 55 to 59
1st
495
Tim Zuelke
00:24:27
7:52/mile
56
M
30
2nd
662
Joe Kilburn
00:24:49
8:00/mile
55
M
32
3rd
684
Jim Fleeman
00:25:05
8:05/mile
56
M
34
5k Female 60 to 64
1st
732
Mary Rippy
00:49:36
15:59/mile
61
F
148
2nd
611
Nancy Varley
00:50:44
16:21/mile
64
F
152
5k Male 60 to 64
1st
727
Joe Peters
00:22:00
7:05/mile
61
M
15
2nd
659
John Aikin
00:22:49
7:21/mile
61
M
21
3rd
324
STAN WALKER
00:23:35
7:36/mile
63
M
23
5k Female 65 to 69
1st
709
Jan Woods
00:26:31
8:32/mile
66
F
22
2nd
382
Rozelle Thigpen
00:47:38
15:21/mile
67
F
140
3rd
395
Peggy Green
00:49:42
16:01/mile
68
F
149
5k Male 65 to 69
1st
638
Donnie Clayton
00:27:23
8:49/mile
67
M
54
2nd
724
Gary Kelley
00:27:42
8:55/mile
67
M
55
3rd
384
Jerry Chapman
00:29:08
9:23/mile
66
M
69
5k Female 70 to 74
1st
352
CONNIE BROWN
00:48:28
15:37/mile
70
F
145
5k Male 75 and up
1st
522
Carl Griggs
00:36:26
11:44/mile
76
M
92
2nd
699
JD Germany
00:37:11
11:59/mile
78
M
93