Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Independence Day 5k and 1 Mile Fun Run
Loretto, TN
About
Participants
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
Race:
Independence Day 5k
Independence Day 1 Mile Fun Run
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
1 to 14
15 to 19
20 to 24
25 to 29
30 to 34
35 to 39
40 to 44
45 to 49
50 to 54
55 to 59
60 to 64
65 to 69
70 to 74
75 and up
No Age
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5k Overall Males
1st
291
Justin Watson
00:16:34
5:20/mile
21
M
1
2nd
293
Ethan Corbett
00:16:54
5:26/mile
22
M
2
3rd
297
Raleigh Stamps
00:18:36
5:59/mile
15
M
3
5k Male Masters
1st
285
Scotty Aycock
00:19:58
6:26/mile
40
M
5
5k Male Grand Masters
1st
315
Craig Brooks
00:22:26
7:14/mile
51
M
11
5k Male 1 to 14
1st
347
Garrett Fisher
00:22:17
7:11/mile
14
M
9
2nd
348
Grant Fisher
00:24:33
7:54/mile
9
M
23
3rd
323
Logan McMasters
00:27:11
8:45/mile
14
M
39
5k Male 15 to 19
1st
369
Evan Kimes
00:19:09
6:10/mile
18
M
4
2nd
607
AUSTIN ABERNATHY
00:20:52
6:43/mile
17
M
6
3rd
372
Peter Eckl
00:21:50
7:02/mile
19
M
7
5k Male 20 to 24
1st
368
Nathanael Cunningham
00:24:11
7:47/mile
21
M
21
2nd
363
Kane Rogers
00:28:07
9:04/mile
21
M
47
3rd
282
Andrew Kerstiens
00:41:37
13:25/mile
24
M
75
5k Male 25 to 29
1st
642
William Methvin
00:23:14
7:29/mile
29
M
15
2nd
318
Andrew Hillis
00:23:44
7:39/mile
27
M
17
3rd
108
RAYMOND MORROW
00:27:14
8:46/mile
29
M
40
5k Male 30 to 34
1st
605
NATHAN CREEKMORE
00:24:10
7:47/mile
30
M
20
2nd
618
JESSE ATWELL
00:24:50
8:00/mile
30
M
28
3rd
278
Jonathan Smith
00:30:58
9:59/mile
32
M
55
5k Male 35 to 39
1st
287
BJ Kerstiens
00:26:30
8:32/mile
36
M
35
2nd
484
JASON DOSS
00:26:52
8:39/mile
39
M
37
3rd
126
STUART STEPP
00:27:22
8:49/mile
37
M
42
5k Male 40 to 44
1st
602
ROB HEINEMAN
00:23:19
7:30/mile
41
M
16
2nd
119
DEREK MASHBURN
00:23:54
7:42/mile
42
M
18
3rd
354
Michael Barnes
00:24:34
7:55/mile
42
M
24
5k Male 45 to 49
1st
617
DEREK BERRY
00:24:43
7:58/mile
46
M
27
2nd
337
Wayne Lovelace
00:26:07
8:25/mile
47
M
32
3rd
110
DENNIS GREEN
00:26:11
8:26/mile
48
M
33
5k Male 50 to 54
1st
114
KEM CRUSE
00:23:55
7:42/mile
52
M
19
2nd
342
Stacey Holt
00:24:40
7:57/mile
52
M
26
3rd
103
RANDALL WILLIAMS
00:26:54
8:40/mile
53
M
38
5k Male 55 to 59
1st
317
Jay Hillis
00:22:34
7:16/mile
57
M
12
2nd
326
James Counts
00:25:08
8:06/mile
57
M
29
3rd
628
EDDIE OAKS
00:28:47
9:16/mile
55
M
49
5k Male 60 to 64
1st
289
Paul John Sheehan
00:22:38
7:17/mile
64
M
13
2nd
311
Jeff Stracener
00:23:03
7:25/mile
60
M
14
3rd
325
John Aikin
00:24:25
7:52/mile
64
M
22
5k Male 65 to 69
1st
604
STAN WALKER
00:26:39
8:35/mile
66
M
36
2nd
330
Jim Beavers
00:43:40
14:04/mile
66
M
79
3rd
360
Phil Smith
00:45:21
14:37/mile
66
M
82
5k Male 70 to 74
1st
638
Donnie Clayton
00:28:00
9:01/mile
70
M
45
5k Male 75 and up
1st
107
CARL GRIGGS
00:43:56
14:10/mile
79
M
80