Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Independence Day 5k and 1 Mile Fun Run
Loretto, TN
About
Participants
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
Race:
Independence Day 5k
Independence Day 1 Mile Fun Run
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
1 to 14
15 to 19
20 to 24
25 to 29
30 to 34
35 to 39
40 to 44
45 to 49
50 to 54
55 to 59
60 to 64
65 to 69
70 to 74
75 and up
No Age
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5k Overall Females
1st
290
Laura Bennett
00:19:33
6:18/mile
21
F
1
2nd
636
Sandy Lynch
00:19:45
6:21/mile
47
F
2
3rd
634
JILL GAMBLE
00:25:07
8:06/mile
34
F
3
5k Overall Males
1st
291
Justin Watson
00:16:34
5:20/mile
21
M
1
2nd
293
Ethan Corbett
00:16:54
5:26/mile
22
M
2
3rd
297
Raleigh Stamps
00:18:36
5:59/mile
15
M
3
5k Female Masters
1st
115
SHARON CRUSE
00:26:48
8:38/mile
49
F
7
5k Male Masters
1st
285
Scotty Aycock
00:19:58
6:26/mile
40
M
5
5k Female Grand Masters
1st
320
Jan Woods
00:29:01
9:21/mile
69
F
16
5k Male Grand Masters
1st
315
Craig Brooks
00:22:26
7:14/mile
51
M
11
5k Female 1 to 14
1st
637
Sydney Callahan
00:26:13
8:27/mile
14
F
5
2nd
340
Rachel Jones
00:26:37
8:34/mile
14
F
6
3rd
299
Elizabeth Turner
00:27:15
8:47/mile
13
F
8
5k Male 1 to 14
1st
347
Garrett Fisher
00:22:17
7:11/mile
14
M
9
2nd
348
Grant Fisher
00:24:33
7:54/mile
9
M
23
3rd
323
Logan McMasters
00:27:11
8:45/mile
14
M
39
5k Female 15 to 19
1st
120
LILLIE MASHBURN
00:35:37
11:29/mile
15
F
41
2nd
376
Caroline Wilson
00:47:23
15:16/mile
18
F
68
5k Male 15 to 19
1st
369
Evan Kimes
00:19:09
6:10/mile
18
M
4
2nd
607
AUSTIN ABERNATHY
00:20:52
6:43/mile
17
M
6
3rd
372
Peter Eckl
00:21:50
7:02/mile
19
M
7
5k Female 20 to 24
1st
362
Ashlee Elkins
00:25:17
8:09/mile
22
F
4
2nd
345
Rebecca Freeman
00:35:17
11:22/mile
21
F
39
3rd
301
KATIE QUILLEN
00:36:54
11:54/mile
23
F
44
5k Male 20 to 24
1st
368
Nathanael Cunningham
00:24:11
7:47/mile
21
M
21
2nd
363
Kane Rogers
00:28:07
9:04/mile
21
M
47
3rd
282
Andrew Kerstiens
00:41:37
13:25/mile
24
M
75
5k Female 25 to 29
1st
606
RAQUEL CREEKMORE
00:28:03
9:02/mile
29
F
12
2nd
321
Ali Hickman
00:43:59
14:11/mile
27
F
64
5k Male 25 to 29
1st
642
William Methvin
00:23:14
7:29/mile
29
M
15
2nd
318
Andrew Hillis
00:23:44
7:39/mile
27
M
17
3rd
108
RAYMOND MORROW
00:27:14
8:46/mile
29
M
40
5k Female 30 to 34
1st
357
Neda Johns
00:28:02
9:02/mile
34
F
11
2nd
306
Lindsey Whitsett
00:31:09
10:02/mile
32
F
20
3rd
329
Sara Lopp
00:31:17
10:05/mile
31
F
21
5k Male 30 to 34
1st
605
NATHAN CREEKMORE
00:24:10
7:47/mile
30
M
20
2nd
618
JESSE ATWELL
00:24:50
8:00/mile
30
M
28
3rd
278
Jonathan Smith
00:30:58
9:59/mile
32
M
55
5k Female 35 to 39
1st
359
Nichole Ezell
00:27:43
8:56/mile
35
F
9
2nd
117
DANA BREWER
00:28:54
9:19/mile
38
F
14
3rd
125
SHELLY STEPP
00:30:00
9:40/mile
37
F
19
5k Male 35 to 39
1st
287
BJ Kerstiens
00:26:30
8:32/mile
36
M
35
2nd
484
JASON DOSS
00:26:52
8:39/mile
39
M
37
3rd
126
STUART STEPP
00:27:22
8:49/mile
37
M
42
5k Female 40 to 44
1st
338
Kim Butler
00:28:58
9:20/mile
44
F
15
2nd
298
Amy Simbeck
00:32:19
10:25/mile
44
F
27
3rd
334
Ragan Burks
00:32:27
10:27/mile
41
F
30
5k Male 40 to 44
1st
602
ROB HEINEMAN
00:23:19
7:30/mile
41
M
16
2nd
119
DEREK MASHBURN
00:23:54
7:42/mile
42
M
18
3rd
354
Michael Barnes
00:24:34
7:55/mile
42
M
24
5k Female 45 to 49
1st
624
MISSY SANDERS
00:27:46
8:57/mile
47
F
10
2nd
122
LORI ELAM
00:28:25
9:09/mile
46
F
13
3rd
303
Kate Huddleston
00:33:01
10:38/mile
49
F
34
5k Male 45 to 49
1st
617
DEREK BERRY
00:24:43
7:58/mile
46
M
27
2nd
337
Wayne Lovelace
00:26:07
8:25/mile
47
M
32
3rd
110
DENNIS GREEN
00:26:11
8:26/mile
48
M
33
5k Female 50 to 54
1st
294
Kelly Niedergeses
00:31:20
10:06/mile
52
F
23
2nd
633
TINA ROHLING
00:33:16
10:43/mile
53
F
35
3rd
129
KATIE MARTIN
00:41:20
13:19/mile
54
F
57
5k Male 50 to 54
1st
114
KEM CRUSE
00:23:55
7:42/mile
52
M
19
2nd
342
Stacey Holt
00:24:40
7:57/mile
52
M
26
3rd
103
RANDALL WILLIAMS
00:26:54
8:40/mile
53
M
38
5k Female 55 to 59
1st
101
MARLA BEAVERS
00:32:27
10:28/mile
59
F
31
5k Male 55 to 59
1st
317
Jay Hillis
00:22:34
7:16/mile
57
M
12
2nd
326
James Counts
00:25:08
8:06/mile
57
M
29
3rd
628
EDDIE OAKS
00:28:47
9:16/mile
55
M
49
5k Female 60 to 64
1st
327
Jill Mathenia
00:32:06
10:21/mile
63
F
25
2nd
296
Linda Reynolds
00:32:07
10:21/mile
61
F
26
3rd
630
GWEN PETTUS
00:44:58
14:30/mile
62
F
66
5k Male 60 to 64
1st
289
Paul John Sheehan
00:22:38
7:17/mile
64
M
13
2nd
311
Jeff Stracener
00:23:03
7:25/mile
60
M
14
3rd
325
John Aikin
00:24:25
7:52/mile
64
M
22
5k Female 65 to 69
1st
313
Orlene Rigop
00:32:35
10:30/mile
67
F
32
2nd
111
DIAN EZELL
00:33:42
10:52/mile
69
F
37
5k Male 65 to 69
1st
604
STAN WALKER
00:26:39
8:35/mile
66
M
36
2nd
330
Jim Beavers
00:43:40
14:04/mile
66
M
79
3rd
360
Phil Smith
00:45:21
14:37/mile
66
M
82
5k Female 70 to 74
1st
109
CONNIE BROWN
00:43:40
14:04/mile
73
F
62
5k Male 70 to 74
1st
638
Donnie Clayton
00:28:00
9:01/mile
70
M
45
5k Male 75 and up
1st
107
CARL GRIGGS
00:43:56
14:10/mile
79
M
80