Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Independence Day 5k and 1 Mile Fun Run
Loretto, TN
About
Participants
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
Race:
Independence Day 5k
Independence Day 1 Mile Fun Run
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
1 to 14
15 to 19
20 to 24
25 to 29
30 to 34
35 to 39
40 to 44
45 to 49
50 to 54
55 to 59
60 to 64
65 to 69
70 to 74
75 and up
No Age
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5k Overall Females
1st
694
Laura Bennett
00:20:34
6:37/mile
19
F
1
2nd
789
Emily Borden
00:20:58
6:45/mile
34
F
2
3rd
698
Gale Moore
00:23:15
7:29/mile
55
F
3
5k Overall Males
1st
788
Chris Borden
00:17:33
5:39/mile
36
M
1
2nd
696
Dustin Dalton
00:17:45
5:43/mile
34
M
2
3rd
805
Shawn Fitzgerald
00:17:58
5:47/mile
41
M
3
5k Female Masters
1st
689
Lynn Romsdal
00:24:10
7:47/mile
56
F
6
5k Male Masters
1st
691
Patrick Thomas
00:20:31
6:36/mile
41
M
7
5k Female Grand Masters
1st
132
SHEREA BURNS
00:24:11
7:47/mile
55
F
7
5k Male Grand Masters
1st
777
Greg Halen
00:21:10
6:49/mile
50
M
8
5k Female 1 to 14
1st
118
SYDNEY NELSON
00:23:39
7:37/mile
14
F
4
2nd
104
JADEN EZELL
00:26:31
8:33/mile
13
F
17
3rd
157
VICTORIA SMITH
00:27:52
8:59/mile
13
F
23
5k Male 1 to 14
1st
815
Garrett Fisher
00:22:17
7:11/mile
12
M
14
2nd
138
WILL GENTRY
00:23:18
7:30/mile
14
M
22
3rd
807
Colin Fitzgerald
00:26:36
8:34/mile
8
M
42
5k Female 15 to 19
1st
180
OLIVIA CHADWELL
00:25:12
8:07/mile
15
F
14
2nd
105
TRINITY EZELL
00:26:59
8:42/mile
15
F
19
3rd
826
Riley Litrell
00:27:15
8:47/mile
18
F
21
5k Male 15 to 19
1st
675
Ryan McKiney
00:18:13
5:52/mile
16
M
4
2nd
178
ADAM TRULL
00:20:11
6:30/mile
16
M
6
3rd
484
Tristen Brewer
00:21:25
6:54/mile
17
M
11
5k Female 20 to 24
1st
505
Ashlee Elkins
00:23:51
7:41/mile
20
F
5
2nd
700
Shannon Westfall
00:24:45
7:58/mile
20
F
10
3rd
671
Anna Brown
00:25:24
8:11/mile
20
F
15
5k Male 20 to 24
1st
676
Ethan Corbett
00:18:55
6:05/mile
20
M
5
2nd
819
Peyton Russ
00:23:38
7:37/mile
20
M
25
3rd
171
GARRETT MCGOWAN
00:37:11
11:59/mile
24
M
81
5k Female 25 to 29
1st
670
Lindsey Kerr
00:28:13
9:05/mile
29
F
24
2nd
776
Mary Simon
00:28:49
9:17/mile
26
F
29
3rd
774
Alaina Smith
00:33:25
10:46/mile
26
F
49
5k Male 25 to 29
1st
341
will methvin
00:21:15
6:51/mile
27
M
9
2nd
794
Joe Davis
00:27:11
8:46/mile
27
M
47
3rd
187
raymond morrow
00:28:19
9:07/mile
27
M
52
5k Female 30 to 34
1st
174
KRISTEN DAUGHERTY
00:25:03
8:04/mile
30
F
13
2nd
115
AMANDA KEILL
00:34:06
10:59/mile
34
F
51
3rd
116
SANDI COOK
00:34:07
11:00/mile
33
F
52
5k Male 30 to 34
1st
785
Bradley Beckman
00:22:38
7:17/mile
33
M
17
2nd
781
Josh Aycock
00:26:22
8:30/mile
31
M
40
3rd
160
EDDIE GORDON
00:31:22
10:06/mile
31
M
71
5k Female 35 to 39
1st
803
Tara Barlow
00:25:01
8:04/mile
38
F
12
2nd
674
Stephanie Phifer
00:25:33
8:14/mile
39
F
16
3rd
804
Monica Brewer
00:28:53
9:18/mile
36
F
31
5k Male 35 to 39
1st
143
NATHAN SAWYER
00:24:10
7:47/mile
37
M
26
2nd
155
MICHAEL SMITH
00:24:35
7:55/mile
39
M
29
3rd
793
Trey White
00:26:37
8:34/mile
38
M
43
5k Female 40 to 44
1st
113
TRACI MCFALL
00:24:20
7:50/mile
40
F
8
2nd
681
Jeania Norton
00:24:55
8:01/mile
44
F
11
3rd
780
Joann Willis
00:31:23
10:07/mile
43
F
44
5k Male 40 to 44
1st
622
Brad Pounders
00:22:36
7:17/mile
43
M
16
2nd
101
GREG HARRIS
00:25:14
8:08/mile
40
M
32
3rd
683
Lee Bishop
00:25:23
8:11/mile
44
M
33
5k Female 45 to 49
1st
179
LISA TRULL
00:27:15
8:47/mile
45
F
20
2nd
773
Kate Huddleston
00:28:46
9:16/mile
47
F
28
3rd
672
Patrice Brown
00:29:02
9:21/mile
47
F
32
5k Male 45 to 49
1st
797
Kelby Sisco
00:21:19
6:52/mile
46
M
10
2nd
759
Steve Miller
00:22:24
7:13/mile
46
M
15
3rd
673
Kyle Brown
00:22:51
7:22/mile
47
M
20
5k Female 50 to 54
1st
184
kelly niedergeses
00:30:32
9:50/mile
50
F
39
2nd
158
KATIE MARTIN
00:39:33
12:45/mile
52
F
70
3rd
752
Regina Westfall
00:40:40
13:06/mile
51
F
76
5k Male 50 to 54
1st
677
Benny Phifer
00:22:06
7:07/mile
52
M
13
2nd
150
CRAIG MCCULLOUGH
00:23:29
7:34/mile
54
M
23
3rd
784
Ronnie Garner
00:24:34
7:55/mile
53
M
28
5k Female 55 to 59
1st
130
LESLIE LATTERMAN
00:24:36
7:55/mile
57
F
9
2nd
801
Joy House
00:30:02
9:41/mile
55
F
37
3rd
103
MARLA BEAVERS
00:31:03
10:00/mile
57
F
41
5k Male 55 to 59
1st
684
Gary Gant
00:22:48
7:21/mile
59
M
19
2nd
434
doug alley
00:25:37
8:15/mile
55
M
36
3rd
678
Randy Marks
00:29:50
9:37/mile
58
M
61
5k Female 60 to 64
1st
541
Phyllis Chandler
00:31:00
9:59/mile
61
F
40
5k Male 60 to 64
1st
162
PAUL SHEEHAN
00:22:45
7:20/mile
62
M
18
2nd
828
John Aikin
00:24:17
7:49/mile
62
M
27
3rd
151
STAN WALKER
00:26:43
8:36/mile
64
M
44
5k Female 65 to 69
1st
796
Jan Woods
00:28:21
9:08/mile
67
F
26
2nd
112
DIAN EZELL
00:33:06
10:40/mile
67
F
47
3rd
111
PEGGY GREEN
00:47:20
15:16/mile
69
F
87
5k Male 65 to 69
1st
472
Daniel Kreber
00:24:42
7:57/mile
66
M
30
2nd
197
donnie clayton
00:27:20
8:48/mile
68
M
49
3rd
185
jerry chapman
00:32:03
10:20/mile
67
M
76
5k Male 70 to 74
1st
181
tommy Stine
00:42:42
13:46/mile
70
M
87
5k Male 75 and up
1st
786
J.D. Germany
00:33:07
10:40/mile
79
M
77
2nd
182
carl griggs
00:39:52
12:51/mile
77
M
86